Notre Dame Academy vs. Mt. Notre Dame

3/18/17 - The OHSAA Division I Girls Basketball Championship features two teams with a similar name and a singular mission as the Toledo Notre Dame Academy Eagles meet the Mt. Notre Dame Cougars.

Hathaway Brown vs. Archbishop Alter

3/18/17 - Two teams who have combined for eight state championships in the last decade face off in the OHSAA Division II Girls Basketball Championship as the Hathaway Brown Blazers meet the Archbishop Alter Knights.

Gilmour Academy vs. Versailles

3/18/17 - The OHSAA Division III Girls Basketball Championship will feature a contrast of styles as the stingy defense of Versailles will be challenged by the high-powered shooting of Gilmour Academy.

Hiland vs. Waterford

3/18/17 - The OHSAA Division IV Girls Basketball Championship game features two teams with proven track records as the Berlin Hiland Hawks meet the Waterford Wildcats.

2017 OHSAA Division III Wrestling Tournament

03/11/17 - The 2017 OHSAA Division III wrestling state championships took place at the Jerome Schottenstein Center in Columbus, Ohio.

2017 OHSAA Division II Wrestling Tournament

03/11/17 - The 2017 OHSAA Division II wrestling state championships took place at the Jerome Schottenstein Center in Columbus, Ohio.

Pickerington North vs. Pickerington Central

03/18/17 - In a Division I, Region 3 high school boys basketball game, the Pickerington North Panthers take on the Pickerington Central Tigers.

La Salle vs. Moeller

03/17/17 - In a Division I boys regional final, the La Salle Lancers take on the Moeller Crusaders.

2017 OHSAA Division I Wrestling Tournament

03/11/17 - The 2017 OHSAA Division I state wrestling championships took place at the Jerome Schottenstein Center in Columbus, Ohio.

University School vs. St. Ignatius

03/11/17 - In this OHSAA boys ice hockey state semifinal, the University School Preppers take on the St. Ignatius Wildcats.

St. Ignatius vs. St. Francis de Sales

03/12/17 - The St. Ignatius Wildcats and the St. Francis de Sales Knights face off in the OHSAA ice hockey championship.

St. Francis de Sales vs. Olentangy Liberty

03/11/17 - The St. Francis de Sales Knights take on the Olentangy Liberty Patriots in this OHSAA semifinal ice hockey game.

Copley vs. Barberton

03/01/17 - The Copley Indians host the Barberton Magics in this high school boys basketball Division I sectional final.

Walsh Jesuit vs. Benedictine

02/24/17 - The Benedictine Bengals take on the Walsh Jesuit Warriors in this high school boys basketball matchup.

OHSAA Division I Swimming Championship

02/25/17 - The 2017 OHSAA Division I Swimming Championship was held at the C T. Branin Natatorium in Canton, Ohio.

OHSAA Division II Swimming Championship

02/24/17 - The 2017 OHSAA Division II Swimming Championship was held at the C.T. Branin Natatorium in Canton, Ohio.

Gahanna vs. Pickerington Central

2/17/17 - It’s the final weekend of the regular season and we have a big game in the Ohio Capital Conference as the top team, Pickerington Central, hosts a young and determined Gahanna team.

St. Ignatius vs. Westerville South

02/17/17 - The St. Ignatius Wildcats take on the Westerville South Wildcats in this boys high school basketball matchup.

Hartley vs. Reynoldsburg

02/14/17 - In this high school boys basketball game, the Reynoldsburg Raiders host the Hartley Hawks.

Stow-Monroe Falls vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights

02/17/17 - In this high school boys basketball game, the Brecksville-Broadview Heights Bees host the Stow-Munroe Falls Bulldogs.

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

02/15/17 - In this high school boys basketball game, the Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph Vikings take on the Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary Fighting Irish.

OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling: Division I

02/12/17 - In the 2017 OHSAA Division I Dual Team Wrestling Championship, the Massillon Perry Panthers take on the St. Edward Eagles.

OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling: Division II

02/12/17 - The Wauseon Indians and the Graham Local Falcons face off in the 2017 Division II OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling Championship.

OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling: Division III

02/12/17 - In the 2017 Division III OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling Championship, the Massillon Tuslaw Mustangs take on the Edison Chargers.

St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward

02/10/17 - The St. Edward Eagles host the St. Ignatius Wildcats in this high school boys basketball matchup.

Lakota East vs. Princeton

02/03/17 - In this high school boys basketball game, the Lakota East Thunderhawks take on the Princeton Vikings.

Jackson vs. Green

01/31/17 - In this high school boys basketball game, the Green Bulldogs host the Jackson Polar Bears.

Lorain vs. Cleveland Heights

01/27/17 - In this Lake Erie League boys basketball game, the Lorain Titans take on the Cleveland Heights Tigers.

Rudis Wrestling Report: January 27, 2017

Matt Finkes is joined by Mark Marinelli, head coach of the Olentangy Liberty High School wrestling team, for the Rudis Wrestling Report.

30th Bill Dies Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Over two days, wrestlers from all over Ohio were in Akron for the 30th Bill Dies Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Catch the finals here!

St. Edward vs St Vincent-St. Mary

1/6/17 - In this high school boys basketball game, St. Edward Eagles take on the St. Vincent-St. Mary Fighting Irish from Lebron James Arena.

Rudis Wrestling Report: January 4, 2017

Matt Finkes is joined by Mark Neimann for the Rudis Wrestling Report.

Fantasy Huddle: December 29, 2016

Who to start? Who to sit? Our Fantasy Huddle team of experts sort out all you need to know each week to prepare you for the week in NFL fantasy football.