Ogdensburg Free Academy vs. Newark Valley

11/25/16 - The Ogdensburg Free Academy Blue Devils square off against the Newark Valley Cardinals in the Class C State Championship game.

Somers vs. Greece Athena

11/25/16 - In this high school football game, the Somers Tuskers face off against the Greece Athena Trojans as they battle for the Class A State Championship.

Maple Grove vs. Cambridge

11/25/16 - The Maple Grove Red Dragons battle the Cambridge Indians in the Class D State Championship game.

Victor vs. Troy

11/26/16 - The Victor Blue Devils take on the Troy Flying Horses in the Class AA State Championship game.

Glen Falls vs. Chenango Forks

11/26/16 - The Glen Falls Indians take on the Chenango Forks Blue Devils in the Class B State Championship game.

Orange Overtime: Syracuse Loses Shootout with Pitt

Join Brendan McDaniels and Adam Terry as they recap the Syrcause loss to Pittsburgh, 76-61.

Burke Catholic vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy

11/19/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class C east semifinal football game, the Burke Catholic Eagles take on the Ogdensburg Free Academy Blue Devils.

Pleasantville vs. Glens Falls

11/19/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class B east semifinal game, the Pleasantville Panthers take on the Glens Falls Indians.

Troy vs. New Rochelle

11/19/16 - The Troy Flying Horses take on the New Rochelle Huguenots in the NYSPHSAA Class AA east semifinal football game.

St. Francis vs. Canisius

11/17/16 - In the 2016 Monsignor Martin Championship game, the St. Francis Red Raiders take on the Canisius Crusaders.

Haldane vs. Cambridge

11/18/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class D east semifinal game, the Haldane Blue Devils take on the Cambridge Indians.

Bishop Kearney vs. Newark Valley

11/19/16 - The Bishop Kearney Kings take on the Newark Valley Cardinals in the NYSPHSAA Class C west semifinal game.

Victor vs. Syracuse CBA

11/19/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class AA west semifinal, the Victor Blue Devils take on the Syracuse CBA Brothers.

Dunkirk vs. Chenango Forks

11/19/16 - The Dunkirk Marauders take on the Chenango Forks Blue Devils in the NYSPHSAA Class B west semifinal football game.

Maple Grove vs. Sidney

11/18/16 - The Sidney Warriors and the Maple Grove Red Dragons face off in the NYSPHSAA Class D west semifinal.

Somers vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake

11/18/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class A east region semifinal game, the Somers Tuskers face off against the Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans.

Greece Athena vs. Whitesboro

11/18/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class A west region semifinal game, the Greece Athena Trojans take on the Whitesboro Warriors.

Chenango Forks vs. Cazenovia

11/12/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class B West Regional, the Cazenovia Lakers take on the Chenango Forks Blue Devils.

Syracuse in 60: SU to Take on Florida State

Andre Fontenette and Brian Higgins get you ready for Syracuse's game on Saturday against Florida State.

North Salem vs. World of Inquiry

11/13/16 - The North Salem Tigers take on the World of Inquiry Griffins in the NYSPHSAA Class C boys soccer championship.

Geneseo vs. Port Jefferson

11/13/16 - The Geneseo Blue Devils face off against the Port Jefferson Royals in the NYSPHSAA Class C girls soccer championship.

Spencerport vs. Jamesville-DeWitt

11/13/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class A girls soccer championship, the Spencerport Rangers take on the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams.

Chenango Forks vs. Westhill

11/13/16 - The Chenango Forks Blue Devils take on the Westhill Warriors in the NYSPHSAA Class B girls high school soccer championship.

Hastings vs. Westhill

11/13/16 - The Hastings Yellow Jackets take on the Westhill Warriors in the NYSPHSAA Class B high school boys soccer championship.

Binghamton vs. Syracuse CBA

11/12/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class AA West Regional, the Binghamton Patriots take on the Syracuse CBA Brothers.

Batavia vs. Dunkirk

11/12/16 - The Dunkirk Marauders take on the Batavia Blue Devils in this NYSPHSAA Class B Far West Regional.

Newark Valley vs. Lowville

11/12/16 - The Newark Valley Cardinals take on the Lowville Raiders in this NYSPHSAA Class C west regional.

Victor vs. Lancaster

11/12/16 - The Lancaster Legends take on the Victor Blue Devils in the NYSPHSAA Class AA Far West Regional football game.

Bishop Kearney vs. Cleveland Hill

11/12/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class C Far West Regional football game, the Bishop Kearney Kings take on the Cleveland Hill Golden Eagles.

Union-Endicott vs. Whitesboro

11/11/16 - The Union-Endicott Tigers take on the Whitesboro Warriors in this NYSPHSAA Class A West Regional.

Sidney vs. Onondaga

11/11/16 - In the NYSPHSAA Class D West Regional, the Sidney Warriors take on the Onondaga Tigers.

Greece Athena vs. Bennett

11/11/16 - The Greece Athena Trojans takes on the Bennett Tigers in the NYSPHSAA Class A Far West Regional.

Alexander vs. Maple Grove

11/11/16 - The Alexander Trojans take on the Maple Grove Red Dragons in the NYSPHSAA Class D Far West Regional.

Baldwinsville vs. Cicero-North Syracuse

11/09/16 - In the Section III, Division I boys high school volleyball final, the Baldwinsville Bees take on the Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars.

West Genesee vs. Baldwinsville

11/09/16 - In the Section III, Class AA girls high school volleyball final, the West Genesee Wildcats take on the Baldwinsville Bees.

Fort Ann vs. Alfred-Almond

11/13/16 - The Fort Ann Cardinals take on the Alfred-Almond Eagles in the 2016 NYSPHSAA Class D boys soccer championship.

Orange Overtime: SU Falls to NC State

The SU football team lost to NC State on Saturday, 35-20. Our Adam Terry and Brendan McDaniels break down the game for us.

Syracuse in 60: SU Prepares for NC State

This Saturday at 12:30 p.m., the Syracuse University football team will take on NC State. Both teams are 4-5 and want wins to keep their bowl dreams alive. Our Andre Fontenette and Brian Higgins preview the game for us.

Homer vs. Cazenovia

11/06/16 - In this Section III, Class B sectional title game, the Cazenovia Lakers face off against the Homer Trojans.

Lowville vs. General Brown

11/06/16 - The General Brown Lions take on the Lowville Red Raiders in this Section III, Class C sectional title game.

Dunkirk vs. Cheektowaga

11/05/16 - The Dunkirk Marauders take on the Cheektowaga Warriors in the Section VI, Class B title game.

Pittsford vs. Victor

11/05/16 - In this Section V, Class AA sectional title game, the Pittsford Panthers take on the Victor Blue Devils.

CBA vs. Cicero-North Syracuse

11/05/16 - In this Section III, Class AA sectional football final, the CBA Brothers take on the Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Newburgh Free Academy

11/05/16 - In this Section IX, Class AA game, the Monroe-Woodbury Crusaders take on the Newburgh Free Academy Goldbacks.

Batavia vs. Hornell

11/05/16 - Two unbeaten teams in the Batavia Blue Devils and the Hornell Red Raiders meet in the Section V, Class B sectional football title game.

Orchard Park vs. Lancaster

11/05/16 - The Orchard Park Quakers take on the Lancaster Legends in the Section VI, Class AA final.

Bishop Kearney vs. East Rochester/Gananda

11/05/16 - In this Section V, Class C matchup, the Bishop Kearney Kings take on the East Rochester/Gananda Bombers.

Indian River vs. Whitesboro

11/05/16 - In the Section III, Class A final, the Indian River Warriors take on the Whitesboro Warriors.

Orange Overtime: Clemson Tops Syracuse

Syracuse went down to Death Valley on Saturday to take on No. 2 Clemson, and Clemson came out on top, 54-0. Our Adam Terry and Brendan McDaniels recap the game.

Southwestern vs. Cleveland Hill

11/05/16 - In the Section VI, Class C final, the Southwestern Trojans take on the Cleveland Hill Golden Eagles.

Dolgeville vs. Onondaga

11/05/16 - In the Section III, Class D sectional title game, the Onondaga Tigers take on the Dolgeville Blue Devils.

Brighton vs. Greece Athena

11/04/16 - In this Section V, Class A sectional title game, the Brighton Barons take on the Greece Athena Trojans.

Bennett vs. Starpoint

11/04/16 - In the Section VI, Class A final, the Bennett Tigers take on the Starpoint Spartans.

Glens Falls vs. Hudson

11/04/16 - The Glens Falls Indians and the Hudson Blue Hawks meet in the Section II, Class B sectional title game.

Franklinville-Ellicottville vs. Maple Grove

11/04/16 - In the Section VI, Class D championship, the Franklinville-Ellicottville Titans take on the Maple Grove Red Dragons.

Clyde-Savannah vs. Alexander

11/04/16 - In the Section V, Class D final, the Clyde-Savannah Golden Eagles take on the Alexander Trojans.

Troy vs. Shaker

11/03/16 - The Troy Flying Horses take on the Shaker Blue Bison for the Section II, Class AA sectional title.

Fairport vs. Pittsford

10/30/16 - In this Section V, Class AA semifinal game, the Pittsford Panthers take on the Fairport Red Raiders.

McQuaid vs. Victor

10/30/16 - In this Section V, Class AA semifinal game, the McQuaid Jesuit Knights take on the Victor Blue Devils.

Baldwinsville vs. CBA

10/28/16 - In this Section III high school football playoff game, the CBA Brothers host the Baldwinsville Bees.

East Ridge vs. Brighton

10/28/16 - In this high school football game, the East Ridge Lancers take on the Brighton Barons.

Canandaigua vs.Greece Athena

10/28/16 - In this high school football game, the Canandaigua Braves take on the Greece Athena Trojans.

Corcoran vs. Cicero-North Syracuse

10/28/16 - In this high school football game, the Corcoran Cougars face off against the Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars.

Olean vs Cheektowaga

10/28/16 - In this high school football game, the Olean Huskies square off against the Cheektowaga Warriors.

Shaker vs. Guilderland

10/28/16 - In this high school football game, the Shaker Blue Bison face off against the Guilderland Dutchmen.

Syracuse in 60: Bye Week, Clemson Up Next

Our Syracuse in 60 team of Brian Higgins and Andre Fontenette take a look at where the Orange (4-4, 2-2 ACC) stand after eight games and headed into a much needed bye week, with a visit to Clemson on the horizon.

Spencerport vs. Brighton

10/21/16 - In this Section V, Class A high school football playoff game, the Brighton Barons host the Spencerport Rangers.

Iroquois vs. North Tonawanda

10/21/16 - In this Section VI playoff game, the North Tonawanda Lumberjacks host the Iroquois Chiefs.

Orange Overtime: SU Beats Boston College

On Saturday, the Syracuse University football team improved to 4-4 on the season after a win on the road over Boston College, 28-20. Our Brendan McDaniels and Adam Terry recap the game for us.

Carthage vs. Jamesville-DeWitt

10/21/16 - The Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams host the Carthage Comets in this Section III playoff game.

Mechanicville vs. Stillwater

10/21/16 - The Mechanicville Red Raiders take on the Stillwater Warriors in this Section II playoff game.

Burnt Hill – Ballston Lake vs. Shenendehowa

10/19/16 - In this girls high school volleyball matchup, the Shenendehowa Plainsmen take on the Burnt Hills – Ballston Lake Spartans.

Syracuse in 60: SU Prepares For Boston College

This weekend, the Syracuse University football team travels to Boston to take on Boston College. Our Andre Fontenette and Brian Higgins preview the game for us.

Syracuse Sidelines: Coach Babers Talks Boston College

Our Matt Park is joined by Syracuse University head football coach Dino Babers, who talks about the speech he gave to his team after their win over Virginia Tech and talks about preparing for Boston College.

Canisius vs. St Joe's

10/15/16 - In this Monsignor Martin League high school football game, the Canisius Crusaders take on the St. Joe's Marauders.

Orange Overtime: SU Beats Virginia Tech

On Saturday night, the Syracuse University football team did something they hadn't done in four years: They beat a ranked football team. SU beat No. 17 Virginia Tech 31 to 17. Our Brendan McDaniels and Adam Terry recap the win for us.

Corcoran vs. Fayetteville-Manlius

10/14/16 - In this high school football game, the Corcoran Cougars take on the Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets.

Greece Olympia Odyssey vs. Brockport

10/14/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Greece Olympia Odyssey Spartans battle against the Brockport Blue Devils.

DePew vs. Lancaster

10/14/16 - In this high school football game, the DePew Wildcats battle the Lancaster Legends.

Averill Park vs. Lansingburgh

10/14/16 - In this high school football game, the Averill Park Warriors (5-1, 3-0) face off against the Lansingburgh Knights (4-2, 2-1).

Cazenovia vs. Oneida

10/13/16 - In this Section III high school football game, the Cazenovia Lakers take on the Oneida Indians.

Queensbury vs. South Glens Falls

10/11/16 - The South Glens Falls Bulldogs host the Queensbury Spartans in this high school girls soccer matchup.

Orange Overtime: SU Falls To Wake Forest

Hurricane Matthew didn't help the Orange on Saturday as the Syracuse football team lost to Wake Forest, 9-28. Our Brendan McDaniels and Adam Terry recap the game for us.

Cicero-North Syracuse vs. Baldwinsville

10/7/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars square off against the Baldwinsville Bees.

Stillwater vs. Mechanicville

10/7/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Stillwater Warriors take on the Mechanicville Red Raiders.

Kenmore West vs. Clarence

10/7/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Kenmore West Blue Devils face off against the Clarence Red Devils.

Fairport vs. Victor

10/7/16 - In this high school football game, the Victor Blue Devils go up against the Fairport Red Raiders.

Lowville vs. Jordan-Elbridge

10/06/16 - The Lowville Red Raiders take on the Jordan-Elbridge Eagles in this Section III high school football matchup.

Syracuse Sidelines: Orange vs. Wake Forest

Matt Park caught up with Syracuse Head Coach Dino Babers on this week’s Syracuse Sidelines to talk about the upcoming game with Wake Forest in Winston-Salem, N.C., and what role Hurricane Matthew is playing in the preparation.

Syracuse in 60: Wake Forest

The Syracuse University football team is preparing to take on Wake Forest this weekend after losing to Notre Dame this past weekend at Met Life Stadium. Andre Fontenette and Brian Higgins have more.

Eastridge vs. Irondequoit

9/30/16 - The Irondequoit Eagles (2-2) host the Eastridge Lancers (2-2) in this Section V matchup.

Jamestown vs. Springville

9/30/16 - Jamestown has had a tough go of it, losing four games to Class AA opponents. Springville fell out of first place in Class B South with a loss to Olean last week. Can the Red Raiders get that much needed win or can the Griffins give the homecoming crowd something to cheer about.

Fayetteville-Manlius vs. CBA

9/30/16 - The top two teams in AA 1 meet in the de facto conference championship game. Fayetteville Manlius may have the best player in Eric Coley, but Christian Brothers Academy has consistently been the top team in the polls.

Newburgh Free Academy vs. Pine Bush

10/01/16 - In a Section IX, Class AA matchup, the Newburgh Free Academy Goldbacks take on the Pine Bush Bushmen.

Shenendehowa vs. CBA

9/30/16 - Three teams will vie for the Empire Division title and two of them meet in this game. Shen has ripped off three easy wins after an opening week loss while CBA has rolled to four straight wins in dominating fashion. First place is up for grabs in this rivalry game.

Rome Free Academy vs. Corcoran

09/29/16 - In this Section III high school football matchup, the Corcoran Cougars host the Rom Free Academy Black Knights.

Syracuse Sidelines: Notre Dame

The Orange meet Notre Dame at noon Saturday in MetLife Stadium. Head Coach Dino Babers talks about the differences between traditional home games and neutral-site home games as well as preparing for an Irish team that has shaken up its defense after dropping three of its first four games.

Syracuse Prepares for Notre Dame

Our Syracuse in 60 crew break down the upcoming game, where Syracuse will battle the Notre Dame Fighting Irish. The game is scheduled for Saturday at noon.

CBA vs. Saratoga Springs

09/16/16 - In this high school football matchup, the CBA Brothers take on the Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks.

Gates Chili vs. Churchville-Chili

In this high school football matchup, the Gates Chili Spartans take on the Churchville Chili Saints.

Syracuse Wins Road Game Against UConn

Our Orange Overtime crew breakdown the Syracuse victory on Saturday when they defeated American Conference foe, the UConn Huskies.

Williamsville North vs. Lancaster

09/23/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Williamsville North Spartans take on the Lancaster Legends.

Shaker vs. Troy

09/23/16 - The Shaker Blue Bison take on the Troy Flying Horses in this high school football game.

East Syracuse Minoa vs. Jamesville-DeWitt

09/23/16 - The Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams host the East Syracuse Minoa Spartans in a Section III high school football matchup.

High School Football Highlights

Check out some high school football highlights from Friday, September 23, 2016.

West Canada Valley vs. Sauquoit Valley

09/22/16 - It's a battle of the Indians in the valley as West Canada Valley takes on Sauquoit Valley.

Syracuse Sidelines: Babers Comments on UConn

This Saturday, the Syracuse University football team hits the road as they head to UConn to take on the Huskies. Head Coach Dino Babers speaks with our Matt Park about how road trips are time for team bonding and about how the Orange matchup with the Huskies.

Shenendehowa vs. Ballston Spa

09/20/16 - In this high school boys soccer matchup, the Shenendehowa Plainsmen take on the Ballston Spa Scotties.

Syracuse in 60 - Orange vs. UConn

Our Syracuse in 60 team of Brian Higgins and Andre Fontenette preview what many are hoping will be a bounce-back game for the Orange, when they visit former conference rival Connecticut to take on the Huskies.

Orange Overtime: South Florida Tops SU

It looked like SU was off to a great start against South Florida in the first quarter, but then three other quarters of football were played, and South Florida was able to beat SU, 45-20. Our Brendan McDaniels and Andrea Fontenette break down the game for us.

Rush Henrietta vs. Webster Schroeder

9/16/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Rush Henrietta Royal Comets battle the Webster Schroeder Warriors.

Utica Proctor vs. Baldwinsville

9/16/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Utica Proctor Raiders take on the Baldwinsville Bees.

Southwestern vs. Cleveland Hill

9/16/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Southwestern Trojans square off against the Cleveland Hill Golden Eagles.

Beaver River vs. Watertown IHC

In this high school football matchup, the Beaver River Beavers face off against the Watertwon IHC Cavaleirs!

Syracuse in 60 - Orange vs. USF

Our Syracuse in 60 team of Brian Higgins and Andre Fontenette look back at Syracuse's bad loss to Louisville last week and what it'll take to get back in the win column as USF and another dual-threat QB, Quinton Flowers, visit the Dome.

Buffalo Bills Fall To Ravens

The Buffalo Bills lost to the Baltimore Ravens on Sunday afternoon. Sal Capaccio and Jon Scott recap the game for us from Baltimore.

Hoosick Falls vs. Hoosic Valley

In a Class C, North Division high school football matchup, Hoosick Falls takes on Hoosic Valley.

Green Tech vs. Queensbury

In a Class A football matchup, Queensbury hosts Green Tech. Watch some of the highlights of the game.

Scotia vs. Johnstown

In a Foothills Council boys soccer contest, Scotia takes on Johnstown. Check out some of the highlights from the game.

Alfred vs. RPI

RPI hosted Alfred at ECAV Stadium. Check out the game's highlights.

Western Connecticut vs. Union

Check out the highlights of the football game between Western Connecticut and Union from Frank Bailey Field.

Buffalo-Area High School Football Highlights

Check out some football highlights from some Buffalo-area high schools.

Williamsville North vs. Kenmore West

09/10/16 - In this Class AA high school football matchup, the Kenmore West Blue Devils host the Williamsville North Spartans.