Wayne Central vs. Webster Thomas

04/19/17 - In this Section V high school boys lacrosse game, the Wayne Central Eagles take on the Webster Thomas Titans.

2017 Dallas Cup

Check out all of the games from the 2017 Dallas Cup that we aired!

Canandaigua vs. Irondequoit

4/13/17 - In this boys high school lacrosse game, the Canandaigua Braves (3-1) take on the Irondequoit Eagles (1-2).

Seton Catholic vs. Aquinas

3/25/17 - The Seton Catholic Saints take on the Aquinas Lady Bears in the Federation Tournament girls Class B game.

Walton vs Albany Academy

3/26/17 - The Walton Wildcats square off against the Albany Academy Cadets in the Federation Tournament boys Class A game.

Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Staten Island Academy

3/26/17 - The Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams battle the Staten Island Academy Tigers in the Federation Tournament girls Class A game.

Abe Lincoln vs. Long Island Lutheran

3/25/17 - The Abe Lincoln Railsplitters battle the Long Island Lutheran Crusaders in the boys Federation Tournament.

South Shore vs. Mary Louis Academy

3/25/17 - The South Shore Vikings take on the Mary Louis Academy Hilltoppers in the girls Federation Tournament.

LaSalle Academy vs Westhill

3/25/17 - The LaSalle Academy Cardinals battle the Westhill Warriors in the Class B Federation Boys Basketball Championship.

Boys Ronald McDonalds All-Star Game

3/25/17 - The boys compete in the Ronald McDonalds Basketball All-Star Game.

Girls Ronald McDonalds All-Star Game

3/25/17 - The top girls in high school basketball play in the Ronald McDoanld All-Star Game from Rush Henrietta.

NYSPHSAA Basketball Championship Show

Our Brendan McDaniels takes a look back at all of the 2017 NYSPHSAA basketball championship games.

Fairport vs. Liverpool

03/18/17 - In a Class AA NYSPHSAA semifinal boys basketball game, the Liverpool Warriors face off against the Fairport Red Raiders.

Mt. Vernon vs. Fairport

03/19/17 - In the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class AA boys basketball championship, the Fairport Red Raiders take on Mt. Vernon Knights.

Port Jefferson vs. Watkins Glen

03/19/17 - The Port Jefferson Royals and the Watkins Glen Senecas face off in the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class C girls basketball championship.

Irondequoit vs. Our Lady of Lourdes

03/19/17 - The Irondequoit Eagles and the Our Lady of Lourdes Warriors face off in the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class A boys basketball championship.

Panama vs. Heuvelton

03/19/17 - In the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class D girls basketball championship, the Heuvelton Bulldogs take on the Panama Panthers.

Ossining vs. Baldwin

03/18/17 - In the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class AA girls basketball championship, the Baldwin Bruins take on the Ossining Pride.

Canton vs. Westhill

03/18/17 - The Canton Golden Bears and the Westhill Warriors face off in the 2017 NYSPHSA Class B state championship game.

Pittsford Mendon vs. Jamesville-DeWitt

03/18/17 - In the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class A girls basketball championship, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams take on the Pittsford Mendon Vikings.

Lake George vs. Moravia

03/18/17 - The Lake George Warriors take on the Moravia Blue Devils in the 2017 NYSPSHSAA Class C boys basketball championship.

Irvington vs. Seton Catholic

03/18/17 - The Irvington Bulldogs takes on the Seton Catholic Central Saints in the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class B girls basketball championship.

Newfield vs. Moriah

03/18/17 - In the 2017 NYSPHSAA Class D boys basketball championship, the Newfield Trojans take on the Moriah Vikings.

Mt. Vernon vs. Westbury

03/18/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class AA semifinal boys basketball game, the Mt. Vernon Knights face off against the Westbury Green Dragons.

Port Jefferson vs. South Seneca

03/18/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class C semifinal girls basketball game, the South Seneca Falcons take on the Port Jefferson Royals.

Mekeel Christian Academy vs. Watkins Glen

03/18/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class C girls semifinal basketball game, the Mekeel Christian Academy Lions take on the Watkins Glen Senecas.

Our Lady of Lourdes vs. Southampton

03/18/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA boys Class A semifinal game, the Our Lady of Lourdes Warriors take on the Southampton Mariners.

Panama vs. South Kortright

03/18/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class D girls semifinal basketball game, the Panama Panthers take on the South Kortright Rams.

Heuvelton vs. Moriah

03/18/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class D girls semifinal basketball game, the Heuvelton Bulldogs take on the Moriah Vikings.

Jamesville-DeWitt vs. Irondequoit

03/18/17 - In a NYSPHSAA boys Class A basketball semifinal, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams face off against the Irondequoit Eagles.

Ossining vs. Our Lady of Mercy

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class AA girls semifinal basketball game, the Ossining Pride take on the Our Lady of Mercy Monarchs.

Center Moriches vs. Westhill

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class B boys semifinal basketball game, the Center Moriches Red Devils take on the Westhill Warriors.

Shenendehowa vs. Baldwin

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class AA girls basketball semifinal game, the Shenendehowa Plainsmen take on the Baldwin Bruins.

Canton vs. Health Sciences Charter

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class B boys basketball semifinal game, the Canton Golden Bears face off against the Health Sciences Charter Falcons.

Moravia vs. Stony Brook

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class C boys basketball semifinal game, the Stony Brook Bears take on take on Moravia Blue Devils.

Somers vs. Pittsford Mendon

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class A girls basketball semifinal game, the Somers Tuskers take on the Pittsford Mendon Vikings.

Northstar Christian Academy vs. Lake George

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class C boys semifinal basketball game, the Northstar Christian Academy Knights take on the Lake George Warriors.

Jamesville-DeWitt vs. Elmont Memorial

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class A girls semifinal basketball game, the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams take on the Elmont Memorial Spartans.

Harrisville vs. Newfield

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class D boys semifinal basketball game, the Harrisville Pirates take on the Newfield Trojans.

Fredonia vs. Irvington

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class B girls basketball semifinal, the Fredonia Hillbillies take on the Irvington Bulldogs.

Beekmantown vs. Seton Catholic Central

03/17/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Class B semifinal girls basketball game, the Beekmantown Eagles take on the Seton Catholic Central Saints.

Moriah vs. Franklinville

03/17/17 - In a NYSPHSAA Class D semifinal boys basketball game, the Moriah Vikings take on the Franklinville Panthers.

Orange Overtime: SU Gets First Round NIT Win

The SU men's basketball team beat UNC-Greensboro on Wednesday night at the Dome, 90-77. The first round NIT game was suppose to be played Tuesday night, but was postponed because of the weather. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Pittsford vs. Williamsville North

03/12/17 - The Pittsford Panthers and the Williamsville North Spartans face off in the 2017 NYSPHSAA Division I boys ice hockey championship.

St. Lawrence Central vs. Pelham Memorial

03/12/17 - In the 2017 NYSPHSAA Division II boys ice hockey finals, the St. Lawrence Central Larries take on the Pelham Memorial Pelicans.

Pittsford vs. Massena

03/11/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA Division I semifinal boys ice hockey game, the Pittsford Panthers take on the Massena Red Raiders.

Mamaroneck vs. Williamsville North

03/11/17 - In this 2017 NYSPHSAA Division I boys ice hockey semifinal game, the Mamaroneck Tigers take on the Williamsville North Spartans.

Beekmantown vs. St. Lawrence Central

03/11/17 - In a 2017 Division II NYSPHSAA boys ice hockey semifinal game, the Beekmantown Eagles face off against the St. Lawrence Central Larries.

Pelham Memorial vs. Brockport

03/11/17 - In a 2017 NYSPHSAA boys ice hockey Division II semifinal game, the Pelham Memorial Pelicans take on the Brockport Blue Devils.

Orange Overtime: SU Loses to Miami in ACC Tourney

The Syracuse University men's basketball team, the ninth seeded team in the ACC Tournament, lost to the No. 8 seed, Miami, 62-57. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Cooperstown vs. Tully

03/05/17 - The Tully Black Knights take on the Cooperstown Hawkeyes in the Section III, Class C boys basketball sectional final.

Syracuse Academy of Science vs. Jamesville-DeWitt

03/05/17 - In the Section III, Class A boys basketball sectional final, the Syracuse Academy of Science Atoms take on the Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams.

Chittenango vs. Westhill

03/05/17 - The Westhill Warriors and the Chittenango Bears face off in the Section III, Class B boys basketball sectional final.

Liverpool vs. Henninger

03/05/17 - In the Section III, Class AA boys sectional basketball final, the Liverpool Warriors take on the Henninger Black Knights.

Section V Championships: Northstar Christian vs. Gananda

3.3.17 - The Knights meet the Blue Panthers for the Section V Class C1 Championship.

Section V Championships: Mercy vs. Kearney

3/4/17 - Bishop Kearney faces Mercy in this girls high school basketball championship game.

Section V Championships: Perry vs. Cuba-Rushford

3/3/17 - Cuba-Rushford faces Perry in the boys high school basketball Section V Championship.

Section V Championships: Caledonia-Mumford vs South Seneca

3/4/17 - Seneca South battles Caledonia-Mumford in this girls high school basketball championship game.

Section V Championships: Geneseo vs. Caledonia-Mumford

3/3/17 - Geneseo takes on Caledonia Mumford in a Section V boys high school basketball championship game!

Section V Championships: Letchworth vs. Gananda

3/4/17 - Gananda goes up against Letchworth Central in this girls high school basketball championship game.

Section V Championships: WayCo vs. Mynderse

3/4/17 - WayCo and Mynderse go head-to-head in this girls high school basketball championship game.

Madison vs. McGraw

03/05/17 - In the Section III, Class D boys basketball sectional final, the McGraw Eagles take on the Madison Blue Devils.

Orange Overtime: SU Top Georgia Tech

In a stellar win, the Syracuse University men's basketball team crushed Georgia Tech on Saturday night, 90-61. Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie break down the game.

Syracuse Crunch Fan Experience Sweepstakes

Heidi Long was the winner of the Time Warner Cable SportsChannel Syracuse Crunch Fan Experience Sweepstakes. As part of the experience, she got to interview Crunch player Matt Taormina.

Wilson Magnet vs. Batavia

02/28/17 - In this Section V high school basketball semifinal, Wilson Magnet takes on Batavia.

Canisius vs. St. Francis

03/01/17 - In the Monsignor Martin large school basketball title game, the Canisius Crusaders take on the St. Francis Red Raiders.

St. Mary's-Lancaster vs. Nichols

3/1/17 - In this boys high school Class B championship basketball game, the St. Mary's-Lancaster Red Raiders battle the Nichols Vikings.

Wayne vs. Monroe

02/28/17 - In a Section V high school boys basketball semifinal contest, Wayne takes on Monroe.

Orange Overtime: Orange Lose Big at Louisville

Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie break down a sloppy 20-point loss Sunday at Louisville.

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Finals

2/25/17 - See who took home a state championship.

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Semifinals

2/25/17 - The state's best wrestlers battle it out for a chance to reach the finals.

Orange Overtime: Orange Get Big Win Against Duke

Join our Orange Overtime crew as we breakdown the big win Syracuse earned over visiting Duke!

Mcquaid vs. Penfield

2/22/17 - McQuaid battles Penfield in a boys basketball game.

Pittsford vs. Orchard Park

9/2/16 - In this high school football matchup, the Pittsford Panthers take on the Orchard Park Quakers in a historic rivalry game.

Orange Overtime: Georgia Tech Downs SU

Despite being up by nine in the first half, the Syracuse University men's basketball team just couldn't hold off Georgia Tech on Sunday night, losing 71-65. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Orange Overtime: Louisville Tops SU in OT

No. 8 Louisville proved to be too much for the Orange men on Monday night. SU lost to the Cardinals in overtime, 76-72. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Orange Overtime: Syracuse Falls at Pitt

Old nemesis Pittsburgh put an end to Syracuse's five-game win streak on Saturday with an 80-75 victory. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Orange Overtime: Syracuse Upsets Clemson

After being down by double digits in the first half, the comeback kids have done it again. The SU men's basketball team snuck by Clemson, 82-81 on Tuesday night. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Rush-Henrietta vs Lady of Mercy

2/7/17 - Rush-Henrietta squares up against Lady or Mercy in a girls basketball game.

Orange Overtime: Syracuse Defeats Top-Ranked Virginia

The Orange get a big win at home, against a top-ranked Virginia Cavalier team. Join us as we break down the big game!

Penfield vs Hilton

Penfield battles Hilton in a girls basketball game.

Rush-Henrietta vs. Gates-Chili

2/3/17 - Rush-Henrietta faces Gates-Chili in a girls basketball game.

Syracuse Signing Day Special

Our crew discusses some of the athletes that signed on to SU on National Signing Day.

Orange Overtime: OT Win for SU

It had to go to overtime, but the Syracuse University men's basketball team defeated North Carolina State on Wednesday night, 100-93. Our Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie recap the game.

Pittsford Sutherland vs. Rush-Henrietta

01/31/17 - In this high school girls basketball game, the Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets host the Pittsford Sutherland Knights.

Honeoye Falls-Lima vs. Penfield

01/31/17 - The Honeoye Falls-Lima Cougars take on the Penfield Patriots in this high school girls basketball matchup.

Penfield vs Buffalo Academy Girls Basketball

1/28/17 - Penfield faces Buffalo Academy in this girls basketball game.

Orange Overtime: Syracuse Takes Down Top Ten Ranked FSU

Roosevelt Bouie and Brendan McDaniels recap the Orange game against FSU, a top ten team in the nation. Syracuse won by double digit points, 82-72.

Penfield vs. Victor Girls Basketball

1/27/17 - Penfield goes up against Victor in a girls basketball game.

Rush-Henrietta vs. Hilton

1/27/17 - Rush-Henrietta battles Hilton in this boys basketball game.

Rush-Henrietta vs. Greece

1/25/17 - Rush-Henrietta takes on Greece in a wrestling match.

Orange Overtime: Syracuse Wins a Close One Over Wake Forest

The Orange Overtime team of Brendan McDaniels and Roosevelt Bouie break down Tuesday night’s game in which Syracuse had to sweat out an 81-76 win over Wake Forest.