2018 NYSPHSAA Boys and Girls Basketball Championships

 

Friday, March 16, 2018

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class D Semifinal: Harrisville vs. East

NYSPHSAA Class D boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class C Semifinal: Millbrook vs. Cambridge

NYSPHSAA Class C girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class D Semifinal: Moriah vs. Newfield

NYSPHSAA Class D boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class C Semifinal: Allegany-Limestone vs. Syracuse Academy of Science

NYSPHSAA Class C girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class C Semifinal: Tully vs. Northstar Christian Academy

NYSPHSAA Class C boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class B Semifinal: Irvington vs. Northeastern Clinton

NYSPHSAA Class B girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class C Semifinal: Lake George vs. Greenport

NYSPHSAA Class C boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class B Semifinal: Midlakes vs. Susquehanna Valley

NYSPHSAA Class B girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class B Semifinal: Seton Catholic Central vs. Health Sciences Charter

NYSPHSAA Class B boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class A Semifinal: Seton Catholic Central vs. Jamesville-DeWitt

NYSPHSAA Class A girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class B Semifinal: Mekeel Christian Academy vs. Briarcliff

NYSPHSAA Class B boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class A Semifinal: Williamsville South vs. Elmont Memorial

NYSPHSAA Class A girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

 

Saturday, March 17, 2018

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class A Semifinal: Amityville Memorial vs. Irondequoit

NYSPHSAA Class A boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class AA Semifinal: Ossining vs. West Genesee

NYSPHSAA Class AA girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class A Semifinal: Mohonasen vs. Ardsley

NYSPHSAA Class A boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class AA Semifinal: Bishop Kearney vs. Baldwin

NYSPHSAA Class AA girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class D Semifinal: Delaware Academy vs. Moriah

NYSPHSAA Class D girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class AA Semifinal: Half Hollow Hills East vs. McQuaid Jesuit

NYSPHSAA Class AA boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class D Semifinal: Franklinville vs. Edwards-Knox

NYSPHSAA Class D girls basketball semifinal from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class AA Semifinal: Liverpool vs. Mt. Vernon

NYSPHSAA Class AA boys basketball semifinal from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class C Final: Millbrook vs. Syracuse Academy of Science

NYSPHSAA Class C girls basketball final from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class D Final: Moriah vs. East

NYSPHSAA Class D boys basketball final from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class C Final: Northstar vs. Lake George

NYSPHSAA Class C boys basketball final from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class B Final: Irvington vs. Susquehanna Valley

NYSPHSAA Class B girls basketball final from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class A Final: Jamesville-DeWitt vs. Elmont

NYSPHSAA Class A girls basketball final from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class B Final: Seton Catholic Central vs. Mekeel Christian Academy

NYSPHSAA Class B boys basketball final from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

 

Sunday, March 18, 2018

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class AA Final: Ossining vs. Baldwin

NYSPHSAA Class AA girls basketball final from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball: Class D Final: Delaware Academy vs. Franklinville

NYSPHSAA Class D girls basketball final from Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class A Final: Amityville Memorial vs. Ardsley

NYSPHSAA Class A boys basketball final from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.

NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball: Class AA Final: Half Hollow Hills East vs. Liverpool

NYSPHSAA Class AA boys basketball final from the Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena in Binghamton, NY.