Mid Ohio High School Football Television Schedule

This fall, Time Warner Cable SportsChannel is your home for great high school football matchups. Below is a list of games that Time Warner Cable SportsChannel will air this season.

Be sure to check your local listings for dates and times when games will re-air. All games will air statewide following the regionalized debut. If a game is live, it is indicated.

  • Northeast Ohio - NEO
  • Mid Ohio - MID
  • Southwest Ohio - SWO


  • All games and times are subject to change.

    August 21
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Highlands (KY) vs. Cooper (KY)


  • Week One


    August 27
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Canton McKinley vs. Akron Hoban
  • 9:30 p.m. – Newport (KY) vs. Reading
  • 11:30 p.m. – Finneytown vs. Roger Bacon


  • August 28
  • 11:30 p.m. – Hilliard Darby vs. Clayton Northmont


  • August 29
  • 1:30 a.m. - Lakota East vs. Loveland
  • 3:30 p.m. - Nordonia vs. Mayfield


  • Week Two


    September 3
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Licking Heights vs. Hamilton Township
  • 9:30 p.m. - Canton GlenOak vs. Massillon


  • September 4
  • 11:30 p.m. – Toledo Central Catholic vs. Columbus Hartley


  • September 5
  • 1:30 a.m. – Miamisburg vs. Kettering Fairmont
  • 3:30 a.m. – Cleveland Benedictine vs. Youngstown Ursuline (at Youngstown State)
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Glenville vs. Lakewood St. Edward


  • Week Three


    September 10
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Cincinnati Glen Este vs. Mt. Healthy


  • September 11
  • 11:30 p.m. - Cincinnati Withrow vs. Pickerington Central


  • September 12
  • 1:30 a.m. – Mentor vs. St. Xavier
  • 3:30 a.m. - Zanesville vs. Sheridan


  • Week Four


    September 17
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Canton Central Catholic vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas


  • September 18
  • 11:30 p.m. – Dublin Coffman vs. Hilliard Davidson


  • September 19
  • 1:30 a.m. – Trotwood Madison vs. Centerville
  • 3:30 p.m. – Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Akron SVSM
  • 9:30 p.m. – Cincinnati Elder vs. Lakewood St. Edward


  • Week Five


    September 24
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Maple Heights vs. Bedford
  • 9:30 p.m. – Kings vs. Loveland


  • September 25
  • 11:30 p.m. – Johnstown vs. Granville


  • September 26
  • 1:30 a.m. – Howland vs. Hubbard
  • 3:30 a.m. – Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Cincinnati Moeller


  • Week Six


    October 1
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Aurora vs. Highland


  • October 2
  • 11:30 p.m. – Watterson vs. DeSales


  • October 3
  • 1:30 a.m. – Middletown vs. Lakota West
  • 3:30 a.m. – Tallmadge vs. Copley


  • Week Seven


    October 8
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Hudson vs. Stow


  • October 9
  • 11:30 p.m. – Cincinnati LaSalle vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier


  • October 10
  • 1:30 a.m. – Dublin Jerome vs. Dublin Scioto
  • 3:30 a.m. – Medina vs. Mentor
  • LIVE at 7p.m. – Akron Hoban vs. Mentor Lake Catholic


  • Week Eight


    October 15
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Lancaster vs. Reynoldsburg
  • 9:30 p.m. – Brunswick vs. Euclid


  • October 16
  • 11:30 p.m. – Westerville Central vs. Westerville South


  • October 17
  • 1:30 a.m. – Westlake vs. North Ridgeville
  • 3:30 a.m. – Turpin vs. Milford
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. – Cincinnati Moeller vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius


  • Week Nine


    October 22
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. - Hamilton vs. Colerain


  • October 24
  • LIVE at 2 p.m. – Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius
  • LIVE at 5 p.m. – Cincinnati Moeller vs. Lakewood St. Edward


  • Week Ten


    October 29
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. - Circleville vs. Hamilton Township

  • October 30
  • LIVE at 7 p.m. - Centerville vs. Wayne

  • October 31
  • LIVE at 2 p.m. – Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Lakewood St. Edward